Privacy Policy

The followings is automatic translation

INTRODUCTION

Replacing the www.scott-eshop.com with kabuto-helmets.eu

This Agreement Privacy Policy covers all personal data of visitors / users / members that collects website during a visit to and use of services. Also, this contract covers the requirements for collecting, processing and management of personal information of visitors / users / members of the site (e-shop) www.motopegasus.com with any associates with it. This contract does not cover in any case the relation between the visitors / users / members site (e-shop) www.motopegasus.com and any other services that are not subject to the control and / or ownership of the site (e-shop) www . motopegasus.com.

Given the nature and volume of the Internet, under any circumstances, including negligence, the site (e-shop) www.motopegasus.com not responsible for any injury suffered by the visitor / user of the pages, services, choices and content the site (e-shop) www.motopegasus.com to make on his own initiative and with knowledge of the terms hereof.


COLLECTION AND USE OF DATA

The site (e-shop) www.motopegasus.com collects personal data:

  •  when the visitor / user subscribes to the services of
  •  When using the products and / or services and
  •  When visiting the pages and / or entering the promotional / advertising programs.

The site (e-shop) www.motopegasus.com uses the personal information of visitors / users / members for three general purposes:

  • the information support to customers / users and content selection offered, so as to be consistent with their general preferences
  • satisfaction of the requirements of customers / users about services and products available from and through.
  • informing them about the new products and services.

DISBURSEMENT AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

The site (e-shop) www.motopegasus.com undertakes not to sell, rent or in any way publish and / or disclosure of personal information of visitors / users / members site (e-shop) www.motopegasus. com to any third party, unless:

  • Has the explicit consent of the visitors / users / members for passing personal data
  • The passing of personal data to legal and / or individuals who cooperate with the site (e-shop) www.motopegasus.com becomes necessary for the realization of desires and / or orders of users / members. Natural and legal persons who cooperate with the site (e-shop) www.motopegasus.com have the right to process personal data that users / members of the site (e-shop) www.motopegasus.com submit this only extent strictly necessary for the provision of support to the site (e-shop) www.motopegasus.com.
  • requires for compliance with the relevant provisions of law and the relevant authorities.

COOKIES

The site (e-shop) www.motopegasus.com may use cookies to identify the visitor / user of certain services and pages of the site (e-shop) www.motopegasus.com. The cookies are small text files stored on the hard drive of the visitor / user and are not aware of any document or file from the computer. Used only to facilitate the visitor / user specific services site (e-shop) www.motopegasus.com and for statistical purposes in order to determine the areas in which the services of site (e-shop) www.motopegasus.com are useful or popular or for reasons of marketing. The visitor / user of the site (e-shop) www.motopegasus.com can configure the server (browser) in such a way that either warns him about the use of cookies on specific services site (e-shop) www. motopegasus.com, or to prevent the acceptance of cookies in any case. If the visitor / user of the services and pages of site (e-shop) www.motopegasus.com not to accept cookies, can not have any further access to such services.


LINKS TO OTHER SITES

The site (e-shop) www.motopegasus.com may contain links ("links") to other websites (sites) are not controlled by itself but by third parties (natural or legal). In no case does a site (e-shop) www.motopegasus.com r Protection Terms of Personal Data of visitors / users which operators they follow.


IP ADDRESSES

H IP address through which the H / H of the visitor / user has access to the Internet and then to the site (e-shop) www.motopegasus.com kept for technical reasons and is used solely for statistical purposes and implementing safeguards security.


APPLICABLE LAW

The management and protection of personal data of the visitor / user services site (e-shop) www.motopegasus.com subject to the terms of this section and the relevant provisions of Greek law (Law 2472/1997 on the protection of individuals and the protection of personal data as supplemented by the decisions of the President of Personal Data, the PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and Article 8 of Law 2819/2000 as Law 2774/1999 and European law (Directives 95/46/EC and 97/66/EC). These conditions made taking into account the rapid development of technology, particularly the Internet and existing - though not fully developed - mesh of legal regulations on these issues. Against this background, any changes will be subject to this section. Anyhow the site (e-shop) www.motopegasus.com reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data on information of visitors / users within the existing or future legal framework. If a visitor / user agrees to the terms of protection of personal data provided herein should not use the services of the site (e-shop) www.motopegasus.com